Uncategorized

I want fresh flowers, a hand to hold, camping with friends, books I can’t stop reading, compliments that don’t call me beautiful, traveling to new and faraway places, big warm hugs, smiles from strangers, coffee, long walks, talks about nothing at all, tears of happiness, to go someplace where no one knows my name, to serve others, learn a new language, to take days off to do nothing, sleep in, dream while I walk.

I want to feel stronger, to forgive and forget, to love and be loved. I want to make people feel loved, to believe in themselves. I want to be grateful for the pain and for the growth that came behind it. I want to improve myself, grow, and learn and teach something to someone as well. I want to be there and I want to be here. I want to live full and happy and well.

katherinehenson The Manifesto of Me (currently unfinished)

#anotherlatepost

I couldn’t think of what should I say about these pictures yesterday lol that’s why I am posting this now. What, what am I saying??

Anyways, these pictures were taken during my week. Haha, obviously. Can everyone agree that I have (at least, for me) the cutest socks in the world? I have the green one too! I don’t even want to start on the middle picture.. coz it is obviously a shameless selfie with- wait I think that’s a dog? Or omg what the heck is that haha wait tiger maybe? Right, it is a tiger! Idk and idc. And of course my candy mag, bought it for forty pesos only. Hahaha, you know why!!

Well this post is not so meaningful, but it’s okay because i am happy, actually more than happy, coz we have no class tomorrow!!! Hayd. Bye ok bye

#late post #familyday #cutiebrotha #yummyfood #chocolateshake #capampanganisland

Lol. Sorry for the hashtags! Anyways, it’s always a great feeling when you spend time with your loved ones. We actually do this once a week, every sunday specifically. Even if my father is broke lol he would always make sure that we spend time together.. hehe. 🙂

Thank u Lord for the life of my family! We love you. 🙂

And hElloOoOoOoOOoo~ I’m so happy because I have something meaningful that I can share here on my bloooogg!! Hehe thank you Lord for a productive weekend!!

Friday, February 28, 2014 my parents allowed me to stay OVERNIGHT at my friends house for our Lit project. This is the first time. First. Time. And I am so happy and grateful!! Thank you ma and pa!

image

And so, we went to kath’s crib to do our lit project, it’s a video project actually, of the wedding dance. Since the setting of the story is on a barrio, we need a ‘grassy’ place and we did most of the since during the night and early in the morning, it is obvious that we only got few hours of sleep which is again new to me. #greatexperience

image

11:00 pm in the evening, it was so cold, we were like in baguio LOL. *please do not mind my feet and my orange slippers* It was so dark so we had to use emergency lights and even the car light. #omg

image

Lumnay and Awiyao. We had to cut the scenes (so much) coz the main characters kept on forgetting their lines. Haha but it was okay! And now, we know how it feels to be an artist, crew and director. So damn tiring. #feeling

image

Dslr and the car with lights on. Again my extreme love for dslr’s came back, I badly want one!! #hahaha

Happy Sunday everyone!!

Heyyaaaa!! Okay.. just felt like I needed to update my “personal” blog. Hihi 😉

  • Hello to my debut buddies.. #compulsorydebutphoto nagkita nanaman kame ng pinakamamahal kong chocolate fountain!!!
  • Marunong nakong mag-deposit ng pera sa bangko!! What!!
  • Photobooth pic.. love u guysssss ❤ ❤ ❤
  • Currently obsessed with cream-o crinkles!! (and hopefully with finacc too)
  • Okay, faction over blood. Whaat, nasa pang 3 nako. Tobias Eaton, I am in love with youuu. #divergent #insurgent #allegiant ❤ Thank you, Ibook!!!
  • 5 years old na nga kapatid ko!! :))

Happy happy 21st birthday to my first celebrity crush!! Hope you’ll have an amazing day my baby boy. I love you to bits!!!! Really!! And I am so grateful to be a zayn girl. Thank you, thank you. Enjoy your day with your family, friends and perrie of course. I LOVE YOU ZAYN. 🙂

Goodevening, 2014!!!

#Wonderful2014 uy, ganda ng hashtag na ‘to no? Nakakaexcite lalo. Haha, okay, kwekwento ko lang ung sermon ng pari kanina haha sabi niya kase this year dapat mas magfocus tayo kay Lord at hindi puro para sa sarili lang. We should depend more kay Lord this year, dapat bago ung plano “ko”, isipin muna natin kung ano nga ba ung plano “niya” para sa atin. Sabi nga diba, “Your will be done”. Alam ko nung 2013 yan ung kulang sa akin eh, masyado akong nagdedepende sa sarili ko, e andyan naman si Lord bakit ko nga ba sinasalo lahaaaat kung may tutulong naman sa aken. Diba diba.

Tsaka ung daw mahirap sa mga tao, mapagtampo sila, which is super duper true!! Kapag hindi nabigay ung gusto kung ano ano na ginagawa na nakakasakit sa damdamin ni Lord. /Sobrang natamaan ako dito/ Dapat daw hinde, we should trust God. Kailangan natin magtiwala at maniwala ng buong buo kay Lord. Ito ung time na kaya natin tumawa kahit na andaming problema. (kulang din ako neto)

Basta Lord this year, Your will be done po. Kung anong plano Niyo para sa akin/sa amin pipilitin kong intindihin at tanggapin. 🙂